Use these links to rapidly review the document
[…] c.             Employee agrees that the Company has paid to Employee all of his salary and vacation which had accrued as of the Termination Date and that these payments represent all such monies due to Employee through the Termination Date.  In light of the payment by the Company of all wages due, or to become due to Employee, California Labor Code Section 206.5 is not applicable.  That section provides in pertinent part as follows:  “No employer shall require the execution of any release of any claim or right on account of wages due, or to become due, or made as an advance on wages to be earned, unless payment of such wages has been made.”